ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE MSDS PDF

Material Safety Data Sheet. PRODUCT NAME: ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE 98% Isopropyl Myristate, 98% min. HAZARDOUS INGREDIENTS. Chemical Name. Material Safety Data Sheet. Version Isopropyl myristate. Product Number Synonyms.: Myristic acid isopropyl ester. Isopropyl myristate Ph Eur,NF. CAS , molar mass g/mol. – Find MSDS or SDS, a COA, data sheets and more information.

Author: Gardanos Tygojinn
Country: Moldova, Republic of
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Photos
Published (Last): 18 July 2017
Pages: 467
PDF File Size: 7.48 Mb
ePub File Size: 2.92 Mb
ISBN: 335-5-60381-542-8
Downloads: 8914
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Zulkirg

Verified Purchase Vanessa R.

Subscribe To Email List. Wear appropriate protective eyeglasses or chemical safety goggles as described by OSHA’s eye and face protection regulations in 29 CFR Perfect for perfumes It’s great for perfumes and body sprays.

Added to Cart Close. Isopropyl Myristate Common Name: Wear appropriate protective gloves to prevent skin exposure. Clean up spills immediately, using the appropriate protective equipment. Keep container closed when not in use. Further, nothing contained herein shall be taken as any kyristate or recommendation to use, manufacture or sell that may infringe any patents or any other proprietary rights now or hereafter in existence, nor to imply compliance with any regulatory requirements.

Isopropyl Myristate MSDS Download

Avoid runoff into storm sewers and ditches which lead to waterways. Keep container tightly closed. Get access to exclusive new projects,recipes and discounts! We have helped multiple customers, from small end users to large Fortune customers, with their Isopropyl Myristate supply requirements and can ship bulk and various packaged products to meet such needs.

  BRIAN SHUL SLED DRIVER PDF

Cool containers with flooding quantities of water until well after fire is out. The information presented herein is believed to be accurate and reliable, but no warranty or guarantee, expressed or implied, is made regarding the information or the performance of any product. Request a quote for Isopropyl Myristate. It really helps to cut any greasy feel and helps the lotion absorb quicker. Where Do I start?

And no greasy feel. Hence it finds broad application in topically applied cosmetic and pharmaceutical liquid, cream, lotion, powder and spray products. Meryer Shanghai Chemical Technology Co.

The toxicological properties of this substance have not been fully investigated. Isopropyl Myristate dissolves waxes and lanolin as well as other similar products; however, it is insoluble in water. Categories Acids and Nyristate.

Remove all sources of ignition.

Further, nothing contained herein shall be taken as any inducement or recommendation to use, manufacture or sell that may infringe any patents or any other proprietary rights now or hereafter in existence, nor myyristate imply compliance with any regulatory requirements The Hallstar Company – South Riverside Plaza Suite – Chicago, IL USA Tel.: I just fill the roll on bottles with this and add my fragrance.

  SCRYE MAGAZINE PDF

Isopropyl myristate More Suppliers Company Name:. Isopropyl Myristate is also used in multiple animal health care products, natural pesticide treatments, as diluent for fragrance oils, and in some ink and paint dispersion applications. Wash clothing before reuse. Avoid contact with eyes, skin, and clothing. Review and Rate this Item. Glycols and Glycol Ethers.

HALLSTAR® IPM-NF

Avoid ingestion and inhalation. Download more information below or call us! Isopropyl Myristate is commonly used in the Personal Care and Pharmaceutical industry as an emollient, thickening agent, or lubricant. Vapors may cause dizziness or suffocation.

Isopropyl myristate | CAS | SCBT – Santa Cruz Biotechnology

It also works great for my roll on perfumes. Specifically, it is GRAS as a flavor in baked goods at Containers may explode when heated. Minimal Packaging Drum – It is soluble in most organic solvents and vegetable oils. Symptoms may include redness and burning of skin. isopopyl

It may be used as a carrier for cosmetic and pharmaceutical additives, and is also an excellent solubilizer for lanolin. If not breathing, give artificial respiration. See you ’round the web!